Facebook Site   Linked In   twitter   Instagram
English   Español   Slovenščina   Deutsch   中文   русский
Tcollege
Home
About us
Offer
FAQ
Jobs
Franchising
Contact

Publishing information and privacy policy

Introduction

We also inform you in particular about the processing of contract data (subject, duration and customer categories) as well as payment data (bank details, payment history) which we require for the purpose of contractual services to you.

If we use personal data for the provision of our services, for customer care, marketing, advertising and market research, we will inform you in our data protection policy.

Within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws in the Member States of the European Union, and other provisions related to data protection, the controller is:

Tcollege International GmbH

Bodenäckerstrasse 3
CH-8957 Spreitenbach
Switzerland
 
Телефон
+41 56 401 35 22
Факс
+41 56 401 55 17
E-Mail
Управляющий директор
Stephan Nüesch / Rose-Marie Nüesch
Головной офис компании
Spreitenbach / Switzerland
 


Your Rights

Right of access
In accordance with Article 8 DSG / 15 GDPR, you have the right to request confirmation from us as to whether personal data relating to you is being processed. If this is the case, you have a right to access information about this personal data and to further information mentioned in Article 8 DSG / 15 GDPR.

Right to rectification
In accordance with Article 5 DSG / 16 GDPR, you have the right to request that we immediately rectify inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you also have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

Right to erasure
EU data subjects have the right to request that we immediately erase personal data concerning you. We are obliged to erase personal data immediately, provided that the corresponding requirements of Article 17 GDPR are met. Please refer to Article 17 GDPR for details. Swiss data subjects also have the right to request the erasure of data in cases provided for by law, for example, when personal data are no longer necessary or the consent for processing has been revoked.

Right to restriction of processing
In accordance with Article 18 GDPR, under certain circumstances, EU data subjects have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to data portability
In accordance with Article 20 GDPR, EU data subjects have the right to receive the personal data that they have provided us in a structured, common and machine-readable format, and have the right to have us transfer this data to another controller without hindrance, provided that the processing is based on a declaration of consent pursuant to Article 6 (1) a) GDPR or Article 9 (2) a) GDPR or is based on a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) b) GDPR and the processing is carried out by automated means.

Right of objection
In accordance with Article 21 GDPR, EU data subjects have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning them as based on Article 6 (1) e) or f) GDPR. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.


If we process your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of such marketing. This also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct marketing.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
In accordance with Article 77 GDPR, without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, EU data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. This right exists in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the GDPR.


You can complain about our processing of personal data to the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner and take legal action under civil and/or public law (see Article 15 / 25 / 27 / 29 DSG).

Invoke your rights
If you wish to exercise one of your rights, please contact us as the controller at the contact information indicated above or use any of the other forms we offer to communicate with us. If you have any queries, please contact us.



Server log files

When you visit our website, the company we use to operate the website processes and stores technical information about the terminal device used by you (operating system, screen resolution and other non-personal features) and about the browser (version, language settings), in particular the public IP address of the computer you use to visit our website, including the date and time of access. The IP address is a unique numeric address under which your terminal device sends/retrieves data to/from the Internet. Unless you share data that allows us to identify you while using our website, our service provider or we are generally unable to know to whom an IP address belongs. Furthermore, a user may be identified if legal action is taken against them (e.g. in the case of attacks on website) and we become aware of their identity during the investigation. As a rule, you need not worry about us being able to assign your IP address to you.


Our service provider uses the processed data in a non-personally identifiable manner for statistical purposes so that we can trace what kind of terminal devices, with which settings, are used to access our website, and then optimize them accordingly. These statistics do not contain any personally identifiable data. The basis for compiling the statistics is our interest in improving and operating our business economically (legal basis: Article 6 (1) f) GDPR).


The IP address is further used so that you can technically access and use our website, and to detect and ward off attacks against our service provider or our website. Unfortunately, attacks designed to harm website operators or their users (e.g. to prevent access, spy on data, distribute malware [e.g. viruses], or for other unlawful purposes) are repeatedly carried out. Such attacks would impair the proper functioning of the data centre of the company we have commissioned, the use of our website or its features, and the security of visitors to our website. The IP address and the time of access are processed to ward off such attacks. By means of this processing, we – by way of our service provider – pursue the legitimate interest of ensuring the functionality of our website and preventing unlawful attacks against us and our website visitors. The legal basis for processing is our interest in improving and operating our business economically (legal basis: Article 6 (1) f) GDPR).


The stored IP data is deleted (by means of anonymization) as soon as it is no longer required for the detection of or defence against an attack.



Cookies

We use cookies and similar technologies (local storage) for operating our website to ensure the website’s technical functionality, to understand how visitors use our website and to store users’ predefined settings in their browser.


A cookie is a small text file that your browser stores on your computer when you access our website. If you re-visit our website later, we can read these cookies again. Cookies are stored for different periods of time. You may at any time configure which cookies your browser shall accept. This may, however, cause our website to no longer function properly. Furthermore, you can delete cookies yourself at any time. If you do not delete them, we can specify for how long a cookie is to be stored on your computer. Distinction is made here between so-called session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are deleted by your browser when you leave our website or close the browser. Persistent cookies are stored for the period that we specify during the storage.


We use cookies for the following purposes:
  • Technically necessary cookies that are required for the use of the functions of our website (e.g. to identify that you have logged in). Certain functions cannot be provided without these cookies.
  • Functional cookies that are used to technically perform certain functions that you want to use.
  • Analysis cookies that serve to analyse your user behaviour.
  • Third-party cookies. Third-party cookies are stored by third parties whose functions we integrate on our website to enable certain functions. They can also be used to analyse user behaviour.
Most of the browsers used by our users allow us to configure which cookies are to be stored and make it possible to delete (certain) cookies. If you restrict the storage of cookies to certain websites or do not allow cookies from third-party websites, it may no longer be possible to make use of the full functionality of our website. Information on how to customize cookie settings for the most common browsers is available here:
  • Google Chrome (support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en)
  • Internet Explorer (https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)
  • Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookies-release-and-claim)
  • Safari (https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=en_US)



Contact form

If you send us a message via one of the contact options offered, we will use the data you have communicated to us to process your request. The basis for this is our legitimate interest in responding to your request (legal basis: Article 6 (1) f) GDPR). If your request serves to conclude a contract with us, the fulfilment of this contract is another basis for the processing (legal basis: Article 6 (1) b) GDPR). The data will be deleted after the completion of your request. If we are required by law to store the data for a longer period, the deletion will take place after the appropriate period expires.



Disclosure of data to third parties

In principle, we do not disclose the personal data communicated to us to third parties (i.e. especially not for advertising purposes).


For the operation of these Internet pages or for the provision of products / services, however, we work together with service providers (processors). It may happen that such service providers become aware of personal data. We carefully select our service providers – particularly with regard to data protection and data security – and take all measures required under data protection law for permissible data processing.



Data processing in Switzerland / the EU

In principle, we process data in Switzerland (data transfer at the conclusion of the contract, server log files, contact form, registration, cookies). For Switzerland, the EU has set an appropriate level of data protection by Decision 2000/518 / EC.


We also ensure that the provider is located in a country with an adequate level of data protection in accordance with Swiss law (Article 7 VDSG) and is on the FDPIC's list.


However, some of our service providers, whose plug-ins and tools we use, process data outside the EU. This will be clarified within this data privacy policy in the information about the plug-ins/tools used. We ensure the appropriate level of data protection in the context of participation in the so-called Privacy Shield and the measures taken by the service provider for data protection and data security.



Google Analytics analysis tool

We use in the framework of a data processing agreement a service provided by Google LLC (“Google”), Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, possibly via the Google Tag Manager Google Analytics. As the order processor, Google uses a so-called “cookie” for this – a small text file stored on your computer by your browser. This cookie provides Google with information about which website you have accessed and, in particular, the following information: browser type/version, operating system used, technical information about the operating system and the browser as well as the public IP address of the computer you are using. We use Google Analytics in such a way that your IP address is only used in anonymous form. This anonymization occurs after notification from Google in the European Union or a Member State of the EEA. The full IP address will only be sent to a Google server in the USA and truncated there in exceptional cases. According to Google, the IP address is anonymized before it is ever stored on a permanent data carrier. For details, please refer to Google’s privacy policy available at: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.


Google Analytics allows us to compile usage statistics for our website, as well as demographic data on visitors and their user behaviour, in non-personally identifiable form. Statistics are also compiled to help us better understand how visitors find our site, so that we can improve our search engine optimisation and advertising efforts. This processing enables us to pursue the legitimate interest to be able to improve our website as well as our advertising measures (legal basis: Article 6 (1) f) GDPR).


You can find information on how to opt out of using Google Analytics at: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.


Google is a member of the PrivacyShield Agreement and has entered into an order processing contract with us for Google Analytics. Pseudonymous data will be deleted after 14 months.



Youtube

We have included YouTube videos on our website. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.


This plugin is used on the basis of our legitimate interest in the improvement and economic operation of our business (Article 6 (1) f) GDPR)."


YouTube videos are embedded in our portal exclusively on the basis of YouTube's "Extended Privacy Mode" (please check that this is the case!). According to YouTube, YouTube only stores information about visitors to a website when they click on the video and play it. You can find further information on this at https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/171780?hl=en in the section "Activate extended data protection mode".


The embedding of Youtube videos in our portal does not take place on the basis of the "extended data protection mode" of Youtube. Youtube therefore receives and stores data before you click on a corresponding video. Further information can be found under the Youtube Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en .


Youtube is embedded using the two-click method. No data is forwarded to Youtube and no cookies are set. YouTube only stores information about visitors to a website if they click on the video and play it.


The playback of videos involves considerable amounts of data, especially when different visitors to the website are watching videos in parallel. Furthermore, the playback of videos is accelerated and thus their playback quality is improved if the videos are played from a server that is as close as possible to the visitor of the website. Due to the considerable technical effort involved, we cannot guarantee this ourselves. We have therefore integrated the videos via Youtube. The legal basis is Article 6 (1) f) GDPR.


Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, providing a guarantee of compliance with European privacy laws: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI.



Adaptation of privacy policy

We always keep this privacy policy up to date. Therefore, we reserve the right to change it from time to time and to update changes in the collection, processing or use of your data. The current version of the privacy policy is always available at the following address.

Last edit 1.3.2019  
 
 
вверх

франчайзинг

Стать партнером прибыльной бизнес-модели
 Следующий
 Размещение информации
 Заявление о защите информации
Swiss Quality Education
Используя наш сайт, вы соглашаетесь с условиями нашей политики конфиденциальности.
Подробности Политика конфиденциальности